Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs K Schonau
Mrs L Wainwright
Mrs J Rushton
Mrs J Ashton
Mrs P Dawson

Teaching Staff

Class
Name
Areas of responsibility
Headteacher
Mrs K Schonau Designated Safeguarding Lead
Look After Children
Pupil Premium Champion
Professional Development
Health & Safety
Nursery
Miss S Hewitt (from Sept 2020) Healthy Schools
Careers Education
Forest Schools Practitioner
Modern Foreign Languages (interim)
Reception
Mrs J Ashton
Early Years Foundation Stage Lead
Physical Education Curriculum Lead
Primary Link Teacher (Sport)
Religious Education Lead
Year 1
Mrs J Rushton
Assistant Headteacher
Mental Health Champion
Inclusion Lead (SENDCo)
Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Educational Visits Co-ordinator
PSHE Lead (Personal, Social, Health, Economic)
Year 2
Mr J Mellor Geography Lead
Computing and Online Safety (interim)
School Council
PE Extra-curricular
Year 3
Miss K Nelson (mat leave from Sept 2020) Computing and Online Safety Lead
Modern Foreign Languages Lead
Year 4
Miss D McCann Science Lead
Design & Technology Lead
Modeshift (Sustainable Travel)
Bike It / Living Streets
Year 5
Mr J Soboljew History Lead
Year 6
Mr J Frost
Art Lead
Growth Mindset Champion
PE Extra-curricular
Year 6
Mrs L Wainwright
Deputy Headteacher
Teaching, Learning & Whole School Assessment
Maths Lead
English Lead
Metacognition Lead
Music Mr M Hall Whole school Music lessons
PE Mr D Colclough Whole school PE lessons

Support Staff

Name
Role(s) within school
Mrs P Dawson
Head of Support Services
Mrs E Bailey
School Secretary
Mrs H Dixon
Senior Early Years Practitioner
Mrs M Pope
Early Years Practitioner
Mrs G Green
Senior Teaching Assistant
Teacher Support Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Mrs M Davies
Senior Teaching Assistant
Teacher Support Assistant
Mrs S Ward Teacher Support Assistant
Miss T Pinnington Teacher Support Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Mrs F Riley
Teacher Support Assistant
Miss H Hayward Teacher Support Assistant
Mrs G Harrop Learning Support Practitioner
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Mrs C Machin
Learning Support Practitioner
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Mrs R Daley Learning Support Practitioner
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Mrs K Toye
Learning Support Practitioner
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Miss K Riley
Learning Support Practitioner
Mrs M Robertson Breakfast Club Care Worker
Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs D Lamb
Breakfast Club Care Worker
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Mrs Z Mountford
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Mr J Gilman
Handyperson & Janitor
Mrs D Osborne Catering Supervisor
Mrs K Turner
Catering Assistant
Mrs L Dawson
Catering Assistant
Miss K Snell
Catering Assistant