Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs K Schonau
Mrs L Wainwright
Mrs J Rushton
Mrs J Ashton
Mrs P Dawson

Teaching Staff

Class Name Areas of responsibility
Headteacher Mrs K Schonau Designated Safeguarding Lead
Look After Children
Pupil Premium Champion
Professional Development
Health & Safety
Nursery Miss S Hewitt Careers Education
Forest Schools Practitioner
Reception Mrs J Ashton Early Years Foundation Stage Lead
Physical Education Curriculum Lead
Primary Link Teacher (Sport)
Religious Education Lead
Year 1 Mrs J Rushton Assistant Headteacher
Mental Health Champion
Inclusion Lead (SENDCo)
Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Educational Visits Co-ordinator
PSHE Lead (Personal, Social, Health, Economic)
Year 2 Mr J Mellor Geography Lead
School Council
PE Extra-curricular
Year 3 Miss H Hayward Artsmark Lead
Year 4 Miss K Nelson Computing & Online Safety Lead
Modern Foreign Languages Lead
Year 5 Mr J Soboljew History Lead
Year 6 Mr J Frost Art Lead
Growth Mindset Champion
PE Extra-curricular
Year 6 Mrs L Wainwright Deputy Headteacher
Teaching, Learning & Whole School Assessment
Maths Lead
English Lead
Metacognition Lead
KS2 Miss D McCann Science Lead
Design & Technology Lead
Modeshift (Sustainable Travel)
Bike It / Living Streets
Forest Schools Practitioner
Music Mr M Hall Whole school Music lessons

PE

Mr B Marren

Whole school PE lessons

Support Staff

Name
Role(s) within school
Mrs P Dawson
Head of Support Services
Mrs H Sadler
Administration Officer
Mrs H Dixon
Senior Early Years Practitioner
Mrs M Pope
Early Years Practitioner
Mrs G Green
Senior Teaching Assistant
Teacher Support Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Mrs M Davies
Senior Teaching Assistant
Teacher Support Assistant
Mrs S Ward Teacher Support Assistant
Miss T Pinnington Teacher Support Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Mrs F Riley
Teacher Support Assistant
Mrs G Harrop Learning Support Practitioner
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Mrs C Machin
Learning Support Practitioner
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Mrs R Daley Learning Support Practitioner
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Mrs K Toye
Learning Support Practitioner
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Mrs K Snow
Learning Support Practitioner
Mrs M Robertson Breakfast Club Care Worker
Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs D Lamb
Breakfast Club Care Worker
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Mrs Z Mountford
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Mr M Schonau
Premises Assistant
Mrs D Osborne Catering Supervisor
Mrs K Turner
Catering Assistant
Miss K Snell
Catering Assistant
Mrs A Bickerton Cleaner
Mrs S Lowe Cleaner