Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs K Schonau
Mrs J Rushton
Mrs L Wainwright
Mrs J Ashton
Mrs P Dawson

Teaching Staff

Class
Name
Areas of responsibility
Headteacher
Mrs K Schonau Designated Safeguarding Lead
Look After Children
Pupil Premium Champion
Professional Development
Health & Safety
Nursery
 Miss S Hewitt
PSHCE Lead (Personal, Social, Health, Citizenship, Economic)
Healthy Schools
Reception
Mrs J Ashton
Acting Foundation Stage Lead
Physical Education Curriculum Lead
Primary Link Teacher (Sport)
Religious Education Lead
Year 1
Miss K Nelson
Computing Lead
Modern Foreign Languages Lead
Year 2
Mrs A Guy
Art / D & T Lead
SMSC Lead (Social, Moral, Spiritual, Cultural)
British Values Lead
Year 3
Mrs J Rushton
Assistant Headteacher
Inclusion Lead
Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Educational Visits Co-ordinator
Year 4
Miss D McCann
Science Lead
Modeshift (Sustainable Travel)
Bike It / Living Streets
Year 5
Mr J Mellor
Geography Lead
School Council
PE Extra-curricular
Year 6
Mr J Frost
History Lead
PE Extra-curricular
Year 6
Mrs L Wainwright
Assistant Head Teacher
Teaching, Learning & Whole School Assessment  (Maths & English)
Music Mr M Hall Key Stage 2 & Choir
Music Mr D Hollingshurst Foundation and Key Stage 1
Songbirds and Recorders
PE
Mr D Colclough
Whole school PE lessons

Support Staff

Name
Role(s) within school
Mrs P Dawson
Head of Support Services
Mrs E Bailey
School Secretary
Mrs G Johnson
Senior Early Years Practitioner
Mrs M Rhodes
Senior Early Years Practitioner
Mrs H Dixon
Senior Early Years Practitioner
Mrs G Green
Senior Teaching Assistant
Teacher Support Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Mrs M Davies
Senior Teaching Assistant
Teacher Support Assistant
Mrs S Ward Teacher Support Assistant
Miss T Pinnington Teacher Support Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Mrs M Huxley Teacher Support Assistant
Miss G Carr
Learning Support Practitioner
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Mrs L Johnson Learning Support Practitioner
Miss T Thurland Learning Support Practitioner
Mrs K Toye
Learning Support Practitioner
Mrs M Pope
Learning Support Practitioner
Mrs R Daley
Special Needs Welfare Practitioner
 Mrs M Robertson
Breakfast Club Care Worker
Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Cleaner
Miss D Metcalfe
Breakfast Club Care Worker
Lunchtime Supervisory Assisant
Mrs J Millington
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Mrs I Bryant
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Mrs D Williamson
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Mr J Gilman
Handyperson & Janitor
Mrs J Longmore Catering Supervisor
Mrs K Turner
Catering Assistant
Mrs L Dawson
Catering Assistant
Mrs L Bradbury
Catering Assistant